Directory listing

X

Current Members

Past Members

Tyerman Lab

2021

Dr Jayakumar Bose – DECRA Fellow (Western Sydney University Lecturer)

2020

Dr Stephanie Watts-Fawkes – Ramsay Fellow (NSW Department of Primary Industries)

2019

Dr Sunita Ramesh – Postdoctoral Research Associate (Flinders University Lecturer)

Dr Samantha McGaughey – PhD Student (ANU Postdoctoral Fellow)

2018                                                                                                                                  

Dr Caitlin Byrt – DECRA Fellow (ANU Lecturer)

Siyang Liao – PhD Student

Dr Zeyu Xiao – PhD Student (Charles Sturt University Postdoctoral Research Associate)

Muhammad Kamran – PhD Student

2017
Dr Johannes Scharwies – PhD Student (Standford University Postdoctoral Fellow)

Jonathan Wignes – PhD Student

Dr Shifeng Cao – Postdoctoral Research Associate

Gilliham Lab

2021

Dr Stefanie Wege – DECRA Fellow

Dr Yue Qu – PhD Student (University of Adelaide, Scott Boden’s Group)

2020

Dr Yue Wu – PhD Student

Ali Mafakheri – Lab Manager

2019

Dr Allison Pearson – Postdoctoral Research Associate (GRDC Manager of Agronomy and Farming Systems – South)

2018

2017
Dr Sam Henderson – Postdoctoral Research Associate (University of Adelaide Postdoctoral Research Associate)

Dr Xujun Zhu – Visiting Postdoctoral Fellow

2016
Dr Chuang Wang – Postdoctoral Research Associate
Asmini Athman – Lab Research Assistant

2015
Lin Wang – Masters Student (Wine making in USA)
Dr Tintu Baby – PhD Student (Researcher University of Adelaide)

2014
Dr Sunita Ramesh – Postdoctoral Research Associate (now in Steve Tyerman’s group)
Sana Ullah – Masters Student (PhD Student University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
Dr Vanessa Conn – Research Assistant (Research Assistant, EMBL Grenoble, France)
Weng Wah Ng – Research Assistant (Research Assistant, University of Adelaide)

2013
Charlotte Jordans – Research Assistant (Geneworks, South Australia)

2012
Dr Simon Conn – Postdoctoral Research Associate (Lab group leader EMBL Grenoble, France)
Ming Yew – Honours Student

2011

2010
Adrie De Waal – Masters Student

2009
Asmini Athman – Honours Student (Research Assistant in the lab)
Bo Xu – Masters Student (PhD, then Postdoc in the lab)
Lucy Aukett – Honours Student
Tintu Baby – Honours (PhD in the lab)

2008
Elodie Hudik – Visiting Masters Student (PhD Student,
Laetitia Ramanoudjame – Visiting Masters Student
Bradleigh Hocking – Masters Student (PhD Student in the lab)
Vaishali Panjabi  – Visiting Postdoctoral Research Fellow (Depart of Biotechnology, Indian Govt)

2007
Ben Knoll – Honours Student (Research Assistant, Women’s and Children Hospital)